Pfarrgemeinderat

Vorsitzender: Pfarrer Herbert Kassebacher
Obmann: Florian Wilhelm | Stellvertreter: Julian Schennach
Schriftführerin: Irene Spielmann 

Amtliche Mitglieder:
Pfarrkoordinator Markus Wallisch
Vertreter des Pfarrkirchenrates Thomas Schennach 

Gewählte Mitglieder:

WAHLKREIS 1:
Schmiede, Zugspitzstraße ab Haus Nr. 3, Höhenrainweg, St. Anna-Weg, Tuftlweg, Sandeckweg  

  • Kronspieß Monika (*1948, Pensionistin)
  • Oberauer Yvonne (*1972, Einzelhandelskauffrau)
  • Petz Johannes (*1971, Vertriebsleiter & Harmonikaschuldirektor)

WAHLKREIS 2: 
Zugspitzstraße 1-2, Bahnhof-Umgebung, Bahnhofstraße, Garmischer Straße, Tiefetfeld  

  • Schennach Julian (*1997, Chemiestudent)
  • Steiner Brigitta (*1938, Pensionistin)

WAHLKREIS 3:
Alpenhofstraße, Große Gasse, Thörleweg, Prof. Rudolph Schrammweg, Obermoos, Ebne, Adolf Pichler-Weg, Johann Franz Guemweg 

  • Jäger Adelheid (*1977, Hausfrau)
  • Wilhelm Florian (*1987, Bankangestellter)
  • Wirrer Rebecca (*1998, Schülerin)

WAHLKREIS 4:
Hauptstraße (ab 29 bzw. 38 Richtung Unterdorf), Lehnbachweg  

  • Maier Renate (*1963, Kfm. Angestellte)
  • Schennach Markus (*1976, Hausmeister)

WAHLKREIS 5:
Baurenhof, Lähngraben, Dr. Heinrich Srbikweg, Erlifeld, Wettersteinstraße  

  • Mader Maria (*1959, Schneiderin)
  • Rieder Lydia (*1969, NMS-Lehrerin)
  • Zangerle Katharina (*1988, Hotelkauffrau)

WAHLKREIS 6:
Hauptstraße 1 bis Lähngraben, Innsbrucker Straße, Kirweg, Clemens Kraussweg, Im Tal  

  • Niederwanger Ursula (1961, Goldschmiedin)
  • Wilhelm Martin (*1981, Bankangestellter)
  • Wilhelm Robert (*1962, Außendienstmitarbeiter im Tourismus)

WAHLKREIS 7:
Kirchplatz, Schulweg, Müllerhofweg, Reinhard Spielmann-straße,  Otto Haudekweg, Au, Florentin Wehnerweg  

  • Horch Thomas (*1996, Schüler)
  • Schennach Anna Maria (*1997, Lehre zur Verwaltungsassistentin)
  • Schennach Susanne (*1978, Rezeptionistin)

WAHLKREIS 8:
Weidach  

  • Schennach Claudia (*1964, Ordinationsassistentin)
  • Schmitzberger Judith (*1964)

WAHLKREIS 9:
Hölzli, Martinsplatz, Tennisplatz, Zipper-mühle, Ludwig Ganghoferstr. bis Kirschnerweg, Dr. Kirschnerweg 

  • Schnitzer Zita (*1950, Pensionistin)
  • Somweber Gabriele (*1993, Einzelhandelskauffrau)

WAHLKREIS 10:
Ganghoferstraße ab Nr. 20, Haag, Lische, Hof, Hofweg, Kuhmühle, Ehrwalder Alm 

  • Fasser-Heiß Birgit (*1976, Juristin)
  • Spielmann Irene (*1982, Kindergärtnerin)